Schedules

Aquí podéis ver los horarios del MYB 2018

(Recordad que están sujetos a cambios)

P&I = Pontus & Isabella

F&E = Felix & Egle

F&M = Fredrik & Mimmi

J&A = Jacob & Ana

R&P = Rikard & Pamela

D&D = Dmitri & Daria

La Protectora (C/ Maximiliano Tous, 6)

HORARIO  
21h – 1h REGISTRATION
22h – 23h Taster: Charith Nandasena
23:00h PARTY STARTS
23:30h Shirt Tail Stompers (3 Sets)
00:45h Teachers’ Presentation
3h Party Ends
Registration at Black Bottom Ruzafa
Open from 15:15 to 20h
Registration at Palau de Les Arts
From 17:00 to 19:00h
Warning! It is mandatory to go to the registration desk before going to the classes. Please take a look at the schedule in order to know when and where the registration desks will be open.

Tasters Black Bottom Ruzafa

TIME Black Bottom Club Room 2
16h – 17h Routine – Pedro & Ana Slippery Floor – Vilmantas & Migle


Classes

TIME LES ARTS LA ESCUELA (Room 1) LA ESCUELA (Room 2) BLACK BOTTOM Club BLACK BOTTOM Sala 2
Splanky Shinny Stockings G1 Sunny Side  Crazy Rhythm Shinny Stockings G2
17:45 a 18:45h F&E F&M R&P J&A D&D
19 a 20h P&I R&P F&M D&D J&A

Friday Party

Palau de Les Arts
HORARIO Les Arts
19:00h-01:00h Registration
21:15h J&J Open Prelims
21:45h J&J Master Prelims
22:30h Party Starts
23:15h Shirt Tail Stompers (3 Sets)
00:15h Teachers Show
00:30h J&J Open Finals
4:30h Party Ends
¡Atención! It is mandatory to go to the registration desk before going to the classes. Please take a look at the schedule in order to know when and where the registration desks will be open.

REGISTRATION

Levels Splanky y Crazy Rhythm: Saturday 9:30 at Palau de Les Arts

Level Shinny Stockings: Saturday 14:30 at Palau de Les Arts

AUDITIONS

* It’s very important that you are on time.

Levels Splanky y Crazy Rhythm: 10:15

Level Shinny Stockings: 15:15

Classes

TIME Les Arts

 

BLACK BOTTOM 

Club

BLACK BOTTOM

Room 2

Group SPLANKY CRAZY RHYTHM CRAZY RHYTHM 2
11:45 to 12:45 F&E P&I R&P
12:50 to 13:50 D&D F&M P&I
13:55 to 14:55h J&A R&P F&M
Group SHINNY STOCKINGS Group 1  SHINNY STOCKINGS Group 2 SUNNY SIDE
16:15 to 17:15 P&I D&D J&A
17:20 to 18:20 F&M F&E D&D
18:25 to 19:25 R&P J&A  F&E

TASTERS

TASTERS Palau Les Arts Black Bottom Club Black Bottom Sala 2
19:30 to 20:30 Pedro & Ana

Routine

Vilmantas & Migle

“Surprise your partner”

21:00 to 22:00 Charith&Danae

Saturday Party

Palau de Les Arts
TIME LES ARTS
19:00h – 1:00h  Registration
21:45h Strictly PRelims
22:30h Party Starts
23:00h Enric Peidro Swingtet
0:00h Le Dancing Pepa Swing Band
1:00h 5th Aniversary Contest Show
1:15h J&J Masters Final
1:30h Strictly Final
1:45h Enric Peidro Swingtet
2:45h Solo Competition
4:30h Party ends

Classes

TIME La Escuela

Room 1

La Escuela

Room 2

BLACK BOTTOM

Club

BLACK BOTTOM

Room 2

Group SPLANKY CRAZY RHYTHM Group 1 CRAZY RHYTHM Group 2
11 to 12 R&P J&A D&D
12:05 to 13:05 P&I F&E J&A
13:10 to 14:10 F&M D&D F&E
Group SHINNY STOCKINGS Group 1 SHINNY STOCKINGS Group 1 * SUNNY SIDE SHINNY STOCKINGS Group 2
14:30 to 15:30 J&A D&D R&P P&I
15:40 to 16:40 F&E J&A P&I F&M
16:50 to 17:50 D&D F&E F&M R&P

* We’ll divide the group in 2 to be able to be have more space in the class.

Social Dancing

Black Bottom Ruzafa

(c/ Cap Jubi, 4)

TIME BLACK BOTTOM
19:00h Party Starts
22h Party Ends
back to top